SEX

yep i’m gonna talk about ‘it’

I have the sexual needs and urges of a potato.  This is very fortunate really as men around my age i’m given to understand are either banging like rabbits or in the queue for viagra.  Anyway I dont care for it, and dont care if it never happens again…………………  seriously!

 however, i do like to ‘window shop’ as my dear departed mum used to say.

Here’s the point:  do you say anything to yourself when you spot someone sexy?  I do LOLOL  😉  and often i think i dont quite say it quietly enough to myself lololol

‘ding – dong’  is my term   and if not quite ding – dong then ‘in a storm’…….   okay shut up i know

Advertisements

5 Responses to SEX

  1. chanda says:

    This town doesn’t have anybody hot to look at and if it did…dunno…never really had a saying I don’t think..

  2. nookie says:

    this town has tourists …………. otherwise i really dont think people on tractors do it for me.

    well no one does it for me, but i have a way to tell self LOL

    ok sad i know…………… but you got hubby you dont have to look around anyway. and i dont want anyone so …….. but then…….. but all the same……….no

  3. chanda says:

    rofl…lol…I don’t have to look around but you gotta admit it’s nice to see a pretty face now and then! I can look but can’t touch..that’s the rule!

  4. nookie says:

    like i said ‘window shopping’

  5. chanda says:

    LOL…Your funny nookie..I like you! I’m going to go to the ranch this weekend..leaving either later today or tomorrow so I won’t be back until Monday..no phone lines out there…hence no internet…I hope you have a great rest of the week..and weekend nookie..I enjoyed chatting with you..we will HAVE to do it again soon….

%d bloggers like this: